Upcoming Events

Event Calendar

We have a very busy Calendar, with events happening all year round. Check back often for the most up-to-date information about local, regional, national and international competitions, fundraising events and much more!

Important note: Due to our simple search system when you search for a word it will bring any event that contains that word (e.g: When searching for 'Tennis' it will also show results for 'Table Tennis' and vice versa. Thanks for your understanding

Upcoming Events

Date Event Location
07/05/2016 Special Olympics Northern Regional Powerlifting Competition Ashington Hirst Welfare Centre, Alexandra Road, Ashington, Northumberland, NE63 9HF
08/05/2016 Special Olympics Swindon Local Boccia Competition Delta Tennis Centre, Welton Rd, Westlea, Swindon, SN5 7XF
08/05/2016 Special Olympics Yorkshire & Humberside Basketball Development Competition All Saints Sports Centre, 95 Norfolk Park Rd, Sheffield S2 2RU
14/05/2016 Special Olympics North West Regional Swimming Competition Liverpool Aquatics Centre, Wellington Rd, Liverpool, L15 4LE
21/05/2016 Scottish Senior Swimming (LD) Competition Tollcross International Swimming Complex, 350 Wellshot Rd, Glasgow G32 7QP
22/05/2016 Special Olympics Surrey Local Alpine Skiing Competition Alpine Snowsport Aldershot, Gallwey Rd, Aldershot, Hampshire, GU11 2DD
25/05/2016 Special Olympics Gloucestershire Launch & Big Health Day Oxstalls Sports Park, Plock Court, Tewkesbury Rd, Gloucester, GL2 9DW
26/05/2016 Special Olympics Surrey Friendly Local Boccia League Guildford Spectrum, Parkway, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 1UP
28/05/2016 Special Olympics Jersey Local Artistic Gymnastics Competition Greenfield Children's Centre, La Grande Route de Saint-Martin, Jersey JE2 7GS
28/05/2016 to 29/05/2016 Learning Disability Regional Tennis Tournament (Midlands) Nottingham Tennis Centre, University Boulevard, Nottingham NG7 2QH
28/05/2016 Special Olympics North Staffordshire & Stafford Local Athletics Competition Northwood Stadium, Keelings Rd, Northwood, Hanley, Stoke-on-Trent, ST1 6PA
01/06/2016 Scottish Junior Athletics Competition Grangemouth Sports Complex, Abbots Rd, Grangemouth FK3 9JD
05/06/2016 London Athletics Disability Competition Terrance McMillan Stadium, Plaistow, Newham, E13 8SD
11/06/2016 to 12/06/2016 Special Olympics Wales Regional Badminton Competition Clywedog Sports Centre, Clywedog School, Ruthin Road, Wrexham, Clwyd LL13 7UB
11/06/2016 The Marion Smith Netball Competition Derby Arena, Royal Way, Derby, DE24 8JB
11/06/2016 Special Olympics Worthing Local Tennis Competition Northgate Athletics Track, Sidegate Lane West, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP4 3DJ
17/06/2016 to 19/06/2016 4 Nations Para-Badminton Championships (England) Ponds Forge, Sheaf Street, Sheffield, S1 2BP
18/06/2016 Special Olympics East Midlands Regional 7-a-side Football Competition in Partnership with Lincoln City FC Sport & Education Trust Lincoln City Football Club, Sincil Bank, Lincoln, LN5 8LD
19/06/2016 Special Olympics West Midlands Regional Athletics Competition The Alexander Stadium, Walsall Rd, Perry Barr, Birmingham, B42 2LR
19/06/2016 Special Olympics North Super Regional 7-a-side Football Competition hosted by Special Olympics Skelton/Cleveland Great Ayton Cricket & Football Club, Leven Park, Great Ayton, NR, Middlesborough, TS9 6JX

Pages