Upcoming Events

Event Calendar

We have a very busy Calendar, with events happening all year round. Check back often for the most up-to-date information about local, regional, national and international competitions, fundraising events and much more!

Important note: Due to our simple search system when you search for a word it will bring any event that contains that word (e.g: When searching for 'Tennis' it will also show results for 'Table Tennis' and vice versa. Thanks for your understanding

Upcoming Events

Date Event Location
19/02/2016 to 21/02/2016 4 Nations Para-Badminton Championships (Scotland) Ravenscraig Sports Facility, 1 O'Donnell Way, Motherwell, Scotland ML1 2TZ
20/02/2016 Scottish Boccia Championship [EN]GAGE Sports Centre, Edinburgh Napier University, Sighthill Campus, Edinburgh EH11 4BN
27/02/2016 Scottish Carpet Bowls Competition Disc Dundee International Sports Centre, Mains Loan, Dundee, Angus DD4 7AA
28/02/2016 Special Olympics West Midlands Regional Table Tennis Competition Clywedog School, Ruthin Road, Wrexham LL13 7UB
05/03/2016 Special Olympics City of Hull Local Swimming Competition Beverley Leisure Complex, Flemingate, Beverley HU17 0LT
05/03/2016 Special Olympics Southern Regional Sportshall Athletics Competition Mounbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth PO2 9QA
05/03/2016 Special Olympics Redditch Local Swimming Competition The Abbey Stadium, Birmingham Road, Redditch B97 6EJ
05/03/2016 Special Olympics South West Regional Swimming Competition Goldenstones Leisure Centre, Brunswick Street, Yeovil, Somerset BA20 1QZ
12/03/2016 to 13/03/2016 Learning Disability Regional Tennis Tournament (South) Gosling Sports Park, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Herts, AL8 6XE
13/03/2016 Special Olympics Northern Regional Swimming Competition The Raich Carter Sports Centre, Commercial Rd, Sunderland, Tyne and Wear SR2 8PD
13/03/2016 to 20/03/2016 Special Olympics GB 2016 National Alpine Skiing Competition Serre Chevalier, France
18/03/2016 Leeds Spring MATP Challenge and Come & Try West SILC Farnley Academy Partnership, Chapel Lane, Farney, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS125EU
19/03/2016 Special Olympics North West Regional Ten Pin Bowling Competition Riverside Bowl, Marine Promenade, Wallasey CH45 2JS
02/04/2016 Special Olympics Yorkshire & Humberside Regional Short Mat Bowls & Boccia Competition Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Lane, Odsal, Bradford, W. Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ
02/04/2016 Special Olympics Wales Indoor Regional Athletics Competition National Indoor Athletics Centre (NIAC), Cyncoed Campus, Cardiff Metropolitan University, Cyncoed Rd, Cardiff CF23 6XD
08/04/2016 Special Olympics Bristol Local Equestrian Competition Avon Riding Centre, Kings Weston Road, Bristol, BS10 7QT
09/04/2016 to 10/04/2016 Special Olympics GB 2016 National Figure Skating Competition Glasgow
15/04/2016 Special Olympics East Midlands Regional Equestrian Competition Scropton RDA Centre, Scropton, DE65 5PL
16/04/2016 to 17/04/2016 Special Olympics GB 2016 National Table Tennis Competition Sir William Stanier Leisure Centre, Coronation Street, Crewe, CW1 4DJ
16/04/2016 Special Olympics Yorkshire & Humberside Regional Indoor Bowls Competition New Earswick & District Indoor Bowls Club, Huntington Road, Huntington, York, YO32 9PX

Pages